World Industry

Universul aliajelor

  • Măreşte caracterele
  • Dimensiune normală caractere
  • Micşorează caracterele
Email Imprimare PDF

WintWire is not limited to any carbon alloy grade, using it’s vast network of well established suppliers WintWire can offer most carbon alloy grades. Below is a list of more regularly stocked grades which have a short lead time. Other grades are available upon request. Simply request a quotation:

  C.Si.Mn.P.S.Cr.Ni.Mo.Cu.N.V.W.
Non Standard 1%C+Cr+V 0.95 - 1.05 0.15 - 0.25 0.20 - 0. 30 0.025 0.025 0.25 - 0.35 0.10 -- -- -- 0.05 - 0.10 --
EN 683-17 1999 100Cr6 - 1.3505 0.93 - 1.05 0.15 - 0.35 0.25 - 0.45 0.025 0.015 1.35 - 1.60 -- 0.10 -- -- -- --
EN 10089 51CrV4 1.8159 0.47 - 0.55 0.40 0.70 - 1.10 0.025 0.025 0.90 - 1.20 -- -- -- -- 0.10 - 0.25 --
EN 10089 54SiCr6 1.7102 0.56 1.45 0.70 0.01 0.01 0.65 -- -- -- -- -- --
Non Standard WWLS 0.06 0.15 2.00 - 4.00 0.035 0.035 1.25 - 1.75 4.00 - 4.50 1.20 - 1.50 -- -- -- --
120WV4 1.2516 1.15 - 1.25 0.15 - 0.30 0.20 - 0.35 0.035 0.035 0.15 - 0.25 -- -- -- -- 0.07 - 0.12 0.90 - 1.10
Non Standard SAE 8620 0.18 - 0.23 0.15 - 0.35 0.70 - 0.90 0.03 0.04 0.40 - 0.60 0.40 - 0.70 0.15 - 0.25 0.35 -- -- --
Non Standard 20MnB4 0.23 0.032 0.95 0.011 0.005 0.21 -- -- -- 0.006 -- 0.031
SizesRound Wire0.10 – 12.00 mm dia.
Shaped Wire Upto 45 mm2 area
Flat Wire Thinnest 0.15 mm
Widest 12.00 mm
Available in four conditions  
Condition 1: Annealed The material has been supplied in the fully softened
Condition 2: Light Drawn The material has been lightly drawn "skin passed" after annealing
Condition 3: Hard Drawn The material has been drawn hard with either a bright surface or a soap coated surface
Condition 4: Specified Tensile The material has been drawn to your desired tensile range

Also known as

  • High Carbon Steel Wire
  • Mid Carbon Steel Wire

    Available in

    • Round Wire
    • Shaped Wire

    Applications

    • Springs
    • High Wear Parts
    • Textile Industry
    • Ring Travellers
    • Thermal Spray

      Packaging

      • In Coil
      • In Lengths
      • On Formers
      • On Spools
       
      Romanian English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

      • Copyright © 1994-2021 World Industry SRL, Toate drepturile rezervate..